Muito Espaco E Natureza No Meio Da Cidade
| Wi-Fi | Private beach Beach access | Spa and relaxation Solarium |
| Smoking Smoking allowed in designated areas | Air conditioning | Pets Pets allowed |
Located approximately 5 minutes' walk from Consulado Honorario de Portugal, the 2-bedroom Muito Espaco E Natureza No Meio Da Cidade Santos villa offers quick access to various city attractions in the vicinity. Featuring a solarium, this Santos holiday home is a stone's throw from Patricia Galvao Cultural Center.
Merely 1.9 km from the accommodation guests will find Coliseu Theatre, while the XV of November Street is just 1.8 km away. Muito Espaco E Natureza No Meio Da Cidade villa is a good starting point for Santos's sports attractions, including the Arena Santos, which is only an 8-minute walk away.
A view of the garden can be enjoyed from the Santos property. This accommodation comes with a bathroom with a walk-in shower and a separate toilet. Bathrooms also feature towels for added comfort.
Guests, staying at Muito Espaco E Natureza No Meio Da Cidade villa, can use a fully-equipped kitchen with coffee and tea making machines, a refrigerator, and kitchenware to prepare home-cooked meals. The Santos accommodation is in the immediate vicinity of restaurant Panificadora Rainha Da Ponta Da Praia.
- Airports
- Congonhas Airport71 km
Facilities
General
- Smoking allowed in designated areas
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- Pets allowed
- Key access
Meals and drinks
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
- Outdoor dining area
- Picnic area/ Tables
Activities and relaxation
- Beach access
- Sun terrace
- Garden area
- BBQ facilities
- Solarium
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Sitting area
- Patio
- Garden furniture
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Dining table
- Trouser press
- Washing machine
- Flat-screen TV
- CD player
- Board games
- Parquet floor
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
Will I find a parking facility in Muito Espaco E Natureza No Meio Da Cidade villa?
Guests of Muito Espaco E Natureza No Meio Da Cidade villa can park their vehicle at private car parking. - ❓
What is the price of a night's stay at Muito Espaco E Natureza No Meio Da Cidade villa?
The minimal price for a stay at Muito Espaco E Natureza No Meio Da Cidade villa is $162. - ❓
When are the earliest and latest check-in and check-out times at Muito Espaco E Natureza No Meio Da Cidade villa?
Guests of Muito Espaco E Natureza No Meio Da Cidade villa are expected to check in around 11:30 and check out not later than 13:00. - ❓
What nearby restaurants should we visit during our stay at the holiday home?
Visitors of the holiday home can enjoy a meal in the nearby restaurant Panificadora Rainha Da Ponta Da Praia (only 50 metres away). - ❓
Is there a kitchen facility at Muito Espaco E Natureza No Meio Da Cidade villa?
Muito Espaco E Natureza No Meio Da Cidade villa offers a fully-equipped kitchen featuring coffee and tea making machines, a fridge, and kitchenware. - ❓
Is it allowed to bring pets to Muito Espaco E Natureza No Meio Da Cidade villa?
You can stay at Muito Espaco E Natureza No Meio Da Cidade villa with your pet. - ❓
What are the top things to see during the stay at the holiday home?
Guests staying at the holiday home can easily access Patricia Galvao Cultural Center and Coliseu Theatre, located a 6-minute walk from the property and 1.9 km away respectively. - ❓
Are there any spa facilities at Muito Espaco E Natureza No Meio Da Cidade villa for guests to use?
Guests at Muito Espaco E Natureza No Meio Da Cidade villa can relax with the on-site spa facilities, such as a solarium.